7 Mockingbird Ln Conway, AR 72032
East Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,202 - $272,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Mockingbird Ln, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $259,551, approximately $138 per square foot. 7 Mockingbird Ln is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Preston & Florence Mattison Elementary School, Bob Courtway Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Robinson Brian and Robinson Kellie
Bought by
Carroll Jeremiah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Jeremiah | $20,000 | Fidelity Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $999 | $53,000 | $4,000 | $49,000 |
| 2024 | $999 | $53,000 | $4,000 | $49,000 |
| 2023 | $999 | $37,210 | $4,000 | $33,210 |
| 2022 | $624 | $37,210 | $4,000 | $33,210 |
| 2021 | $624 | $37,210 | $4,000 | $33,210 |
| 2020 | $624 | $27,060 | $3,200 | $23,860 |
| 2019 | $624 | $27,060 | $3,200 | $23,860 |
| 2018 | $649 | $27,060 | $3,200 | $23,860 |
| 2017 | $649 | $27,060 | $3,200 | $23,860 |
| 2016 | $649 | $19,740 | $3,200 | $16,540 |
| 2015 | $999 | $28,090 | $3,000 | $25,090 |
| 2014 | $649 | $28,090 | $3,000 | $25,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map