7 Mohawk Rd Plainville, CT 06062
Estimated Value: $400,144 - $441,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Mohawk Rd, Plainville, CT 06062 and is currently estimated at $418,536, approximately $353 per square foot. 7 Mohawk Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Middle School Of Plainville, Plainville High School, and Great Beginnings.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Thompson David K and Thompson Judith M
Bought by
Fetzer Eric M and Fetzer Renata I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,910
Interest Rate
6.1%
Estimated Equity
$250,626
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fetzer Eric M | $275,000 | -- | |
| Fetzer Eric M | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fetzer Eric M | $261,000 | |
| Closed | Fetzer Eric M | $261,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fetzer Eric M | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fetzer Eric M | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,922 | $172,340 | $55,930 | $116,410 |
| 2024 | $5,625 | $172,340 | $55,930 | $116,410 |
| 2023 | $5,415 | $172,340 | $55,930 | $116,410 |
| 2022 | $5,280 | $172,340 | $55,930 | $116,410 |
| 2021 | $4,551 | $131,670 | $48,580 | $83,090 |
| 2020 | $4,558 | $131,670 | $48,580 | $83,090 |
| 2019 | $4,558 | $131,670 | $48,580 | $83,090 |
| 2018 | $4,456 | $131,670 | $48,580 | $83,090 |
| 2017 | $4,303 | $131,670 | $48,580 | $83,090 |
| 2016 | $4,608 | $144,060 | $51,660 | $92,400 |
| 2015 | $4,585 | $144,060 | $51,660 | $92,400 |
| 2014 | $5,125 | $163,310 | $51,380 | $111,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map