NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7 Mohawk Trail Burlington, NJ 08016

Estimated Value: $517,000 - $532,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,899 Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 13, 2026

Last sale price $525,000 $276 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,556 / mo

87 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Attic
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of February 2026

This home Beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 bath home in the desirable Santa Fe section of Burlington Township. Looking for an inground pool so you can vacation at home? Then this is the home for you. Plenty of room to entertain your family and friends and a full unfinished basement with daylight windows just waiting for your gym or man cave. Boasting a brand new roof and well maintained home just waiting for you to pack your bags and move right in.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lorna Kaim

(856) 214-2639 camilo.concepcion@compass.com Compass New Jersey, LLC - Moorestown Brokerage Phone: 8562142639 License #335983 Listed on: 10/13/2025

Compass New Jersey, LLC - Moorestown

Last Buyer's Agent

datacorrect BrightMLS

(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,554

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 6,156 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 54.00 x 114.00

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,899 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Santa Fe Subdivision, Sedona C Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00025
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-00142 12-00025

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,554

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

6,156 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Washer, dryer, refrigerator, existing light fixtures and window treatments
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Flooring Type: Wood, Fully Carpeted, Tile/Brick
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bath(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Attic/House Fan, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Attic
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Unfinished
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1899
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1899
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 279.09
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1899
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Inside Access, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 100 Amp Service

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Dimensions: 54.00 x 114.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6156.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s)
  • Zoning: RES

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8554.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 06-00142 12-00025
  • Tax Lot: 00025
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 13, 2025
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
List Price
$530,000
Sold Price
$525,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-0.94%
Views
278
Current Estimated Value
$525,065

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$65
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.05%
Original Mortgage
$536,287
Outstanding Balance
$535,762
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$10,697

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2014
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.03%
Original Mortgage
$275,805
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Cureton Brian H
Bought by
Rizzo Anthony M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$226,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Dickens Bill F and Dickens Julie A
Bought by
Cureton Brian H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
8.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Eldridge Thomas A and Eldridge Michele
Bought by
Dickens Bill F and Dickens Julie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,600
Interest Rate
7.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Burlington Inc
Bought by
Eldridge Thomas A and Eldridge Michele

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.56%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Senquiz Joshua $525,000 First American Title Insurance
Laird Jacob H $270,000 Integrity Title Agency Inc
Rizzo Anthony M $340,000 Integrity Title Agency Inc
Cureton Brian H $181,000 Surety Title Corp
Dickens Bill F $184,000 --
Eldridge Thomas A $174,526 Eastern Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Senquiz Joshua $536,287
Previous Owner Laird Jacob H $275,805
Previous Owner Rizzo Anthony M $226,500
Previous Owner Cureton Brian H $171,000
Previous Owner Dickens Bill F $165,600
Previous Owner Eldridge Thomas A $125,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Sold $525,000 -0.9% $276 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2025 12/10/25 Price Changed $530,000 0.0% $279 / Sq Ft
12/10/2025 12/10/25 For Sale $530,000 +2.9% $279 / Sq Ft
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2025 10/13/25 For Sale $515,000 +90.7% $271 / Sq Ft
10/10/2014 10/10/14 Sold $270,000 -3.5% $142 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/10/2014 09/10/14 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2014 08/05/14 For Sale $279,900 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,571 $282,700 $70,200 $212,500
2024 $8,444 $282,700 $70,200 $212,500
2023 $8,444 $282,700 $70,200 $212,500
2022 $8,408 $282,700 $70,200 $212,500
2021 $8,492 $282,700 $70,200 $212,500
2020 $8,473 $282,700 $70,200 $212,500
2019 $8,492 $282,700 $70,200 $212,500
2018 $8,365 $282,700 $70,200 $212,500
2017 $8,314 $282,700 $70,200 $212,500
2016 $7,740 $258,000 $60,000 $198,000
2015 $7,606 $258,000 $60,000 $198,000
2014 $7,327 $258,000 $60,000 $198,000

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJBL2097200

Bright MLS

APN: 06-00142-12-00025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.