J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joseph Roda
Encore Real Estate
Estimated Value: $1,104,000 - $1,470,000
SECOND PRICE DROP IN TWO WEEKS! OWNER SAYS SELL! Beautifully updated colonial home on private cul-de-sac in sought after Chapel Hill area. Home includes 4 bedrooms with 5th bedroom in finished heated basement. Large kitchen and family room that connects to deck to LARGE backyard which features an in-ground pool. PLENTY OF EXCESS YARD! Home is totally renovated and is a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joseph Roda
Encore Real Estate License #1109813 Listed on: 09/11/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Christian Giamanco
VRI Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santifort Michael | $669,000 | None Available | |
| Licata Alfred | $647,000 | Abl Title Ins Agency Llc | |
| Mediate Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Mediate Josephine | $790,000 | -- | |
| Watson Charles | $312,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santifort Michael | $602,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Licata Alfred | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mediate Josephine | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Charles | $202,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | Sold | $669,000 | -- | $249 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,622 | $882,000 | $479,000 | $403,000 |
| 2024 | $13,509 | $828,100 | $422,100 | $406,000 |
| 2023 | $13,509 | $777,300 | $390,800 | $386,500 |
| 2022 | $14,146 | $721,300 | $426,000 | $295,300 |
| 2021 | $14,146 | $680,100 | $426,000 | $254,100 |
| 2020 | $14,472 | $676,900 | $426,000 | $250,900 |
| 2019 | $14,256 | $675,000 | $426,000 | $249,000 |
| 2018 | $14,627 | $675,000 | $426,000 | $249,000 |
| 2017 | $14,146 | $666,000 | $360,000 | $306,000 |
| 2016 | $14,303 | $671,200 | $350,000 | $321,200 |
| 2015 | $14,283 | $668,700 | $350,000 | $318,700 |
| 2014 | $14,036 | $641,200 | $350,000 | $291,200 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joseph Roda
Encore Real Estate
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Christian Giamanco
VRI Homes
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21232054
APN: 32-00835-0000-00041
Ask me questions while you tour the home.