7 Moniz Way Teaticket, MA 02536
Teaticket NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $791,588 - $844,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Moniz Way, Teaticket, MA 02536 and is currently estimated at $826,397, approximately $349 per square foot. 7 Moniz Way is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Teaticket Elementary School, Morse Pond School, and Lawrence School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1980
Bought by
Frias Raymond and Frias Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frias Raymond | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frias Raymond | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Frias Raymond | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,985 | $678,900 | $173,400 | $505,500 |
| 2024 | $3,941 | $627,500 | $157,700 | $469,800 |
| 2023 | $3,409 | $492,700 | $157,700 | $335,000 |
| 2022 | $3,383 | $420,200 | $121,100 | $299,100 |
| 2021 | $3,307 | $389,100 | $115,800 | $273,300 |
| 2020 | $3,252 | $378,600 | $105,300 | $273,300 |
| 2019 | $3,219 | $376,000 | $105,300 | $270,700 |
| 2018 | $3,162 | $367,700 | $105,300 | $262,400 |
| 2017 | $3,084 | $361,500 | $105,300 | $256,200 |
| 2016 | $3,026 | $361,500 | $105,300 | $256,200 |
| 2015 | $2,961 | $361,500 | $105,300 | $256,200 |
| 2014 | $2,951 | $362,100 | $110,800 | $251,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map