7 Moone Creek Cir Smithfield, VA 23430
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $491,684
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Moone Creek Cir, Smithfield, VA 23430 and is currently estimated at $480,421, approximately $197 per square foot. 7 Moone Creek Cir is a home located in Isle of Wight County with nearby schools including Hardy Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Tafoyarazo John and Lanham Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $224,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,010 | $388,400 | $55,000 | $333,400 |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $388,400 | $55,000 | $333,400 |
| 2023 | $2,812 | $388,400 | $55,000 | $333,400 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $277,500 | $55,000 | $222,500 |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $277,500 | $55,000 | $222,500 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $277,500 | $55,000 | $222,500 |
| 2019 | $2,413 | $277,500 | $55,000 | $222,500 |
| 2018 | $2,356 | $270,800 | $55,000 | $215,800 |
| 2016 | $2,374 | $270,800 | $55,000 | $215,800 |
| 2015 | $2,559 | $270,800 | $55,000 | $215,800 |
| 2014 | $2,559 | $292,600 | $55,000 | $237,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $292,600 | $55,000 | $237,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map