Estimated Value: $481,000 - $538,926
About This Home
As of March 2014This home is located at 7 Mount Prospect Ave, Dover, NJ 07801 since 31 March 2014 and is currently estimated at $500,732, approximately $340 per square foot. 7 Mount Prospect Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Birchwood School, Copeland Middle School, and Divine Mercy Academy.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Lot Details
- 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Bathrooms
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prado Rogelio | $198,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prado Rogelio | $194,413 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2014 03/31/14 | Sold | $198,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,941 | $375,900 | $198,400 | $177,500 |
| 2024 | $8,575 | $348,700 | $177,800 | $170,900 |
| 2023 | $8,575 | $326,800 | $165,100 | $161,700 |
| 2022 | $8,358 | $309,200 | $142,200 | $167,000 |
| 2021 | $8,358 | $294,500 | $134,700 | $159,800 |
| 2020 | $8,193 | $288,400 | $132,200 | $156,200 |
| 2019 | $8,008 | $280,700 | $127,200 | $153,500 |
| 2018 | $7,935 | $273,700 | $126,600 | $147,100 |
| 2017 | $7,849 | $251,400 | $116,000 | $135,400 |
| 2016 | $7,748 | $251,400 | $116,000 | $135,400 |
| 2015 | $7,693 | $251,400 | $116,000 | $135,400 |
| 2014 | $7,550 | $251,400 | $116,000 | $135,400 |
Map
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3107547
APN: 35-10305-0000-00002
- 11 Overlook Dr
- 10 Highland Ave
- 372-374 E Blackwell St
- 15 Sunnyhill Rd
- 318 Daniel St
- 28 Daniel Ln
- 138 S Salem St
- 54 Highview Terrace
- 26 Addison Ave
- 18 Elycroft Ave
- 450 Herrick Dr
- 8 N Salem St
- 79 Highview Terrace
- 71 Washington Ave Unit 73
- 902 Hawley Ct
- 540 Herrick Dr
- 208 Perry St
- 411 Boulder Ridge Dr
- 413 Boulder Ridge Dr Unit 413
- 248 Perry St
- 445 Rt 46
- 445 U S 46
- 5 Mount Prospect Ave
- 16 Dehart Ave
- 14 Dehart Ave
- 12 Dehart Ave
- 18 Dehart Ave
- 14 Dehart Ave
- 10 Dehart Ave
- 2 Mount Prospect Ave Unit 6
- 2 Mount Prospect Ave Unit 8
- 2 Mount Prospect Ave Unit 2
- 9 Mount Prospect Ave
- 20 Dehart Ave
- 6 Marvin St
- 6 Dehart Ave
- 8 Dehart Ave
- 11 Mount Prospect Ave
- 8 Marvin St
- 6 Dehart Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.