7 Mountain View Dr Wolcott, CT 06716
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $348,775
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Mountain View Dr, Wolcott, CT 06716 and is currently estimated at $339,444, approximately $261 per square foot. 7 Mountain View Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Middle School and Wolcott High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,849 | $162,800 | $40,150 | $122,650 |
| 2024 | $5,384 | $162,800 | $40,150 | $122,650 |
| 2023 | $5,188 | $162,800 | $40,150 | $122,650 |
| 2022 | $5,014 | $162,800 | $40,150 | $122,650 |
| 2021 | $4,556 | $137,490 | $38,050 | $99,440 |
| 2020 | $4,556 | $137,490 | $38,050 | $99,440 |
| 2019 | $4,556 | $137,490 | $38,050 | $99,440 |
| 2018 | $4,427 | $137,490 | $38,050 | $99,440 |
| 2017 | $4,299 | $137,490 | $38,050 | $99,440 |
| 2016 | $4,003 | $138,450 | $38,750 | $99,700 |
| 2015 | $3,888 | $138,450 | $38,750 | $99,700 |
| 2014 | $3,762 | $138,450 | $38,750 | $99,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map