7 Mulberry Rd Milton, MA 02186
Brush Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $959,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Mulberry Rd, Milton, MA 02186 and is currently estimated at $834,430, approximately $575 per square foot. 7 Mulberry Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Milton High School, KIPP Academy Boston Charter School, and Delphi Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Dedier Julien J and Dedier Jyl B
Bought by
Dedier Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Jackson Charles W and Jackson Lori A
Bought by
Dedier Julien J and Dedier Jyl B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Lynch Paul G and Lynch Barbara A
Bought by
Jackson Charles W and Jackson Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
Sold by
Balboni Dante J
Bought by
Lynch Paul G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dedier Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Dedier Julien J | $360,000 | -- | |
| Jackson Charles W | $256,000 | -- | |
| Lynch Paul G | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lynch Paul G | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Paul G | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dedier Julien J | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Paul G | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,695 | $693,900 | $313,500 | $380,400 |
| 2024 | $7,659 | $701,400 | $313,500 | $387,900 |
| 2023 | $7,392 | $648,400 | $291,500 | $356,900 |
| 2022 | $7,095 | $569,000 | $291,500 | $277,500 |
| 2021 | $7,191 | $547,700 | $283,100 | $264,600 |
| 2020 | $6,842 | $521,500 | $261,700 | $259,800 |
| 2019 | $6,674 | $506,400 | $254,100 | $252,300 |
| 2018 | $6,326 | $458,100 | $210,700 | $247,400 |
| 2017 | $5,772 | $425,700 | $200,600 | $225,100 |
| 2016 | $5,513 | $408,400 | $188,100 | $220,300 |
| 2015 | $5,406 | $387,800 | $173,100 | $214,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map