Estimated Value: $15,021 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,958
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 N Maple Ave, Avoca, NY 14809 and is currently estimated at $83,255, approximately $42 per square foot. 7 N Maple Ave is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Avoca Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2022
Sold by
Church & Chase Llc
Bought by
1St Bap Chrch Avoca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Sekula Pamela
Bought by
Maack Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Houser Charles C
Bought by
Sekula Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1994
Sold by
O'connor Barbara
Bought by
O'connor Barbara Jo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1St Bap Chrch Avoca | -- | None Available | |
| Maack Holdings Llc | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Sekula Pamela | -- | Aaron Mullen | |
| O'connor Barbara Jo | $27,439 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $597 | $8,800 | $8,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $22,400 | $8,800 | $13,600 |
| 2021 | $840 | $22,400 | $8,800 | $13,600 |
| 2020 | $924 | $22,400 | $8,800 | $13,600 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $22,400 | $8,800 | $13,600 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $29,300 | $8,800 | $20,500 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $29,300 | $8,800 | $20,500 |
| 2016 | $2,248 | $29,300 | $8,800 | $20,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,400 | $8,800 | $13,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,400 | $8,800 | $13,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map