7 N Trident Place Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $962,000 - $1,490,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 N Trident Place, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $1,204,274, approximately $376 per square foot. 7 N Trident Place is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
Rahner Margaret E
Bought by
Rahner Margaret E and Rahner Mark V
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahner Margaret E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rahner Mark V | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,356 | $410,396 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,479 | $399,607 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,479 | $388,345 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,479 | $377,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,968 | $366,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,898 | $355,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,731 | $350,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,658 | $342,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,601 | $336,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,566 | $329,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,549 | $332,203 | $0 | $0 |