7 Norman Ct Berwick, ME 03901
Estimated Value: $429,373 - $527,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Norman Ct, Berwick, ME 03901 and is currently estimated at $483,093, approximately $289 per square foot. 7 Norman Ct is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Noble High School and Tri-City Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Haik Jessica A and Haik Wayne D
Bought by
Schneider Daniel and Schneider Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Terry Gordon W
Bought by
Haik Jessica A and Haik Wayne D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Clement William C
Bought by
Terry Gordon W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Daniel | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Schneider Daniel | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Schneider Daniel | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Schneider Daniel | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Haik Jessica A | -- | None Available | |
| Haik Jessica A | -- | None Available | |
| Haik Jessica A | -- | None Available | |
| Haik Jessica A | -- | None Available | |
| Terry Gordon W | -- | -- | |
| Terry Gordon W | -- | -- | |
| Terry Gordon W | -- | -- | |
| Terry Gordon W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haik Jessica A | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Terry Gordon W | $270,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,911 | $376,600 | $101,100 | $275,500 |
| 2024 | $4,696 | $376,600 | $101,100 | $275,500 |
| 2023 | $4,329 | $236,300 | $71,700 | $164,600 |
| 2022 | $4,305 | $236,300 | $71,700 | $164,600 |
| 2021 | $4,354 | $237,900 | $71,700 | $166,200 |
| 2020 | $4,606 | $237,900 | $71,700 | $166,200 |
| 2019 | $4,170 | $237,900 | $71,700 | $166,200 |
| 2018 | $3,867 | $225,500 | $68,400 | $157,100 |
| 2017 | $3,867 | $225,500 | $68,400 | $157,100 |
| 2016 | $3,676 | $225,500 | $68,400 | $157,100 |
| 2014 | $3,585 | $225,500 | $68,400 | $157,100 |
| 2013 | $3,619 | $225,500 | $68,400 | $157,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map