NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7 North Ln Armonk, NY 10504

Estimated Value: $2,713,000 - $3,425,000

4 Beds
6 Baths
5,777 Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 5, 2024

Last sale price $2,750,000 $476 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $17,409 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2024

Stunning Windmill Farms luxury home built in 2016 nestled in Armonk, NY. Inviting formal dining & living rooms, perfect for gatherings. The heart of the home is the family room w/ exquisite floor to ceiling windows & modern fireplace. The chef's kitchen is equipped w/ a sleek marble backsplash, custom center island & stainless steel appliances. Game/billiard room, mud room & fully screened-in 3 seasons room offer functional spaces. The primary bedroom is a true retreat featuring tray ceilings, 2 large walk-in closets & private fireplace. Primary bath offers a double vanity, soaking tub & luxurious porcelain walk-in shower. Bedrooms w/ a Jack & Jill stylish bath setup featuring a double vanity & mother of pearl tile. Bedroom w/ private en-suite bath. Nicely finished 1,617 sq ft lower level w/ rec/game room, sitting area, gym, full bath & utility room. Full house generator & new septic system. Prime location to the desirable Windmill Lake Club with transferable MEC. Additional Information: Amenities:Soaking Tub,Stall Shower,ParkingFeatures:2 Car Attached,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Ricci

Keller Williams NY Realty Brokerage Phone: (914) 403-0179 License #30RI1106120 Listed on: 05/16/2024

Keller Williams NY Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacey Sporn

William Raveis Real Estate License #10301202149

William Raveis Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $43,000

Year Built

  • Built in 1956 | Remodeled in 2016

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 5,777 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Chandelier
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Floor-to-Ceiling Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Doors
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3800-101-000-00002-000-0003-005-0000

Est. Annual Taxes

$43,000

Year Built

Built in 1956 | Remodeled in 2016

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Year Built Effective: 2016
  • Attribution Contact: (914) 403-0179
  • Building Stories: 3
  • CurrentPrice: 2750000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 476.02562
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 466.50511
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 2695000.0000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Renovated: 2016

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Gas Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Chandelier, Chefs Kitchen, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Door(s), Formal Dining, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom, Quartz/Quartzite Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Inclusions: Door Hardware,Light Fixtures,Oven/Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 5777
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Floor to Ceiling Windows
  • Other Equipment: Generator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Cedar, Frame, Shake Siding, Stone
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Privileges
  • Exterior Features: Mailbox
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Schools

  • Middle School: H C Crittenden Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Level, Near School, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Parcel Number: 3800-101-000-00002-000-0003-005-0000
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 43000
  • Tax Year: 2023

MLS Schools

  • High School: Byram Hills High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2024
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
List Price
$2,695,000
Sold Price
$2,750,000
Premium/Discount to List
$55,000
2.04%
Current Estimated Value
$2,992,453

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$242,453
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.16%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Winters Bernard J
Bought by
Winters Bernard J and Winters Heather Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Winters Bernard J and Winters Sylvia E
Bought by
Winters Sylvia E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aronsky Danielle $2,750,000 Record & Return Title
Winters Bernard J -- None Available
Winters Sylvia E -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/05/2024 09/05/24 Sold $2,750,000 +2.0% $476 / Sq Ft
05/31/2024 05/31/24 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2024 05/16/24 For Sale $2,695,000 +285.0% $467 / Sq Ft
03/04/2015 03/04/15 Sold $700,000 -6.7% $354 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/12/2015 01/12/15 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2014 09/30/14 For Sale $750,000 -- $380 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,399 $37,200 $3,000 $34,200
2024 $42,255 $37,200 $3,000 $34,200
2023 $41,454 $37,200 $3,000 $34,200
2022 $40,525 $37,200 $3,000 $34,200
2021 $39,815 $37,200 $3,000 $34,200
2020 $39,933 $37,000 $3,000 $34,000
2019 $106,738 $37,440 $3,000 $34,440
2018 $40,084 $37,440 $3,000 $34,440
2017 $18,131 $37,440 $3,000 $34,440
2016 $64,279 $37,440 $3,000 $34,440
2015 -- $15,900 $3,000 $12,900
2014 -- $15,900 $3,000 $12,900
2013 -- $15,900 $3,000 $12,900

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: H6305567

OneKey® MLS

APN: 3800-101-000-00002-000-0003-005-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.