NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7 Northridge Dr Canton, NC 28716

-- Bed
-- Bath
1,782 Sq Ft
0.57 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 7 Northridge Dr, Canton, NC 28716. 7 Northridge Dr is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including North Canton Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $127,700 $20,800 $106,900
2024 $9 $127,700 $20,800 $106,900
2023 $861 $127,700 $20,800 $106,900
2022 $842 $127,700 $20,800 $106,900
2021 $842 $127,700 $20,800 $106,900
2020 $727 $97,100 $20,800 $76,300
2019 $732 $97,100 $20,800 $76,300
2018 $732 $97,100 $20,800 $76,300
2017 $732 $97,100 $0 $0
2016 $729 $99,800 $0 $0
2015 $729 $99,800 $0 $0
2014 $632 $99,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.