7 Northridge Rd Syracuse, NY 13214
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Northridge Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214 and is currently estimated at $356,639, approximately $195 per square foot. 7 Northridge Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Jamesville-Dewitt High School, Manlius Pebble Hill School, and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,503 | $343,400 | $33,000 | $310,400 |
| 2024 | $9,503 | $291,000 | $33,000 | $258,000 |
| 2023 | $8,746 | $242,500 | $33,000 | $209,500 |
| 2022 | $7,805 | $207,600 | $33,000 | $174,600 |
| 2021 | $7,464 | $175,900 | $33,000 | $142,900 |
| 2020 | $6,732 | $175,900 | $33,000 | $142,900 |
| 2019 | $3,028 | $167,500 | $33,000 | $134,500 |
| 2018 | $6,375 | $167,500 | $33,000 | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $2,895 | $162,600 | $33,000 | $129,600 |
| 2016 | $6,062 | $162,600 | $33,000 | $129,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $157,900 | $33,000 | $124,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,900 | $33,000 | $124,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map