7 Norwick Ct Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $349,799 - $433,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Norwick Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $391,700, approximately $276 per square foot. 7 Norwick Ct is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Stevens John N and Stevens Phyllis K
Bought by
Stevens Eric C and Stevens Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,953
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1991
Bought by
Stevens John N and Stevens Phyllis K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Eric C | $165,000 | -- | |
| Stevens John N | $156,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Eric C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,134 | $187,700 | $49,500 | $138,200 |
| 2024 | $4,447 | $187,700 | $49,500 | $138,200 |
| 2023 | $4,248 | $187,700 | $49,500 | $138,200 |
| 2022 | $4,248 | $187,700 | $49,500 | $138,200 |
| 2021 | $4,176 | $187,700 | $49,500 | $138,200 |
| 2020 | $4,043 | $187,700 | $49,500 | $138,200 |
| 2019 | $3,972 | $187,700 | $49,500 | $138,200 |
| 2018 | $3,925 | $187,700 | $49,500 | $138,200 |
| 2017 | $3,835 | $187,700 | $49,500 | $138,200 |
| 2016 | $3,570 | $187,700 | $49,500 | $138,200 |
| 2015 | $3,399 | $187,700 | $49,500 | $138,200 |
| 2014 | $2,674 | $170,000 | $59,500 | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map