D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Diane Glenn
Conway - Canton
Estimated Value: $807,340 - $896,000
First time on market in 30 yrs. Rare opportunity to buy in the Reservoir area. This home is impeccably maintained. Hardwood throughout, inviting sky-lit 4-season room overlooking private wooded backyard, lush with trees, landscaping & inground pool. 3+ bdrms. Fully finished downstairs has family rm with F/P, entertainment area & an extra large office/game room with potential for in-law suite or au-pair. Move-in condit.** 25,000+ s.f. LOT.** This property will not last!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Diane Glenn
Conway - Canton Listed on: 06/08/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Diana Mosca Dority
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1966
Lot Details
0.58 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Gavin | $43,500 | -- | |
| Moran Gavin | $43,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moran Gavin | $348,000 | |
| Closed | Moran Gavin | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moran Gavin | $72,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2012 08/16/12 | Sold | $435,000 | -3.3% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2012 06/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2012 06/08/12 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,968 | $704,500 | $335,200 | $369,300 |
| 2024 | $7,048 | $706,900 | $351,700 | $355,200 |
| 2023 | $6,970 | $659,400 | $351,700 | $307,700 |
| 2022 | $6,664 | $587,100 | $334,900 | $252,200 |
| 2021 | $6,274 | $514,300 | $279,100 | $235,200 |
| 2020 | $5,999 | $490,500 | $265,800 | $224,700 |
| 2019 | $5,847 | $471,500 | $241,600 | $229,900 |
| 2018 | $5,675 | $456,900 | $232,300 | $224,600 |
| 2017 | $5,772 | $451,300 | $227,800 | $223,500 |
| 2016 | $5,634 | $440,500 | $222,200 | $218,300 |
| 2015 | $5,496 | $428,700 | $215,800 | $212,900 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Diane Glenn
Conway - Canton
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Diana Mosca Dority
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71394301
APN: CANT-000044-000000-000064
Ask me questions while you tour the home.