7 Old Bray St Gloucester, MA 01930
West Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $712,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Old Bray St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $665,779, approximately $631 per square foot. 7 Old Bray St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Parish, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
Bought by
Conlon Patrick and Conlon Anna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conlon Patrick | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conlon Patrick | $25,000 | |
| Open | Conlon Patrick | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Conlon Patrick | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Conlon Patrick | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,834 | $600,200 | $222,100 | $378,100 |
| 2024 | $5,703 | $586,100 | $211,500 | $374,600 |
| 2023 | $5,800 | $547,700 | $188,800 | $358,900 |
| 2022 | $5,467 | $466,100 | $164,200 | $301,900 |
| 2021 | $5,291 | $425,300 | $149,300 | $276,000 |
| 2020 | $5,090 | $412,800 | $149,300 | $263,500 |
| 2019 | $4,977 | $392,200 | $149,300 | $242,900 |
| 2018 | $4,695 | $363,100 | $149,300 | $213,800 |
| 2017 | $4,437 | $336,400 | $142,200 | $194,200 |
| 2016 | $4,408 | $323,900 | $148,300 | $175,600 |
| 2015 | $4,259 | $312,000 | $148,300 | $163,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map