7 Old County Rd Wellfleet, MA 02667
Estimated Value: $1,290,000 - $1,753,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$918/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Old County Rd, Wellfleet, MA 02667 and is currently estimated at $1,545,391, approximately $917 per square foot. 7 Old County Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Truro Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Drinkwater David S and Drinkwater Mary E
Bought by
Slesinger Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Arnold Flora J and Arnold Robert K
Bought by
Drinkwater David S and Drinkwater Mary Ellen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slesinger Ft | $1,199,000 | None Available | |
| Drinkwater David S | $870,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Drinkwater David S | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,159 | $1,320,200 | $786,600 | $533,600 |
| 2024 | $7,712 | $1,287,400 | $778,800 | $508,600 |
| 2023 | $5,927 | $906,300 | $492,500 | $413,800 |
| 2022 | $5,449 | $704,900 | $424,500 | $280,400 |
| 2021 | $5,010 | $678,900 | $424,500 | $254,400 |
| 2020 | $4,937 | $673,600 | $420,300 | $253,300 |
| 2019 | $4,941 | $663,200 | $420,300 | $242,900 |
| 2018 | $4,746 | $644,000 | $420,300 | $223,700 |
| 2017 | $4,430 | $634,700 | $420,300 | $214,400 |
| 2016 | $4,242 | $626,600 | $416,200 | $210,400 |
| 2015 | $4,075 | $614,700 | $412,100 | $202,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map