7 Oldfield Rd Bridgewater, MA 02324
Estimated Value: $683,000 - $843,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Oldfield Rd, Bridgewater, MA 02324 and is currently estimated at $768,024, approximately $362 per square foot. 7 Oldfield Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Williams Intermediate School, and Bridgewater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Lamontagne Sean J and Lamontagne Alison C
Bought by
Lamontagne Ft and Lamontagne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Oldfield Estates Llc
Bought by
Lamontagne Sean J and Lamontagne Alison C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$473,100
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamontagne Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Lamontagne Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Lamontagne Sean J | $568,090 | None Available | |
| Lamontagne Sean J | $568,090 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lamontagne Sean J | $473,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,572 | $724,600 | $187,300 | $537,300 |
| 2024 | $8,389 | $691,000 | $178,400 | $512,600 |
| 2023 | $8,039 | $626,100 | $141,700 | $484,400 |
| 2022 | $8,148 | $569,000 | $138,900 | $430,100 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $137,100 | $137,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $389 | $26,400 | $26,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map