7 Overlook Dr Preston, CT 06365
Estimated Value: $378,481 - $447,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Overlook Dr, Preston, CT 06365 and is currently estimated at $419,870, approximately $230 per square foot. 7 Overlook Dr is a home located in New London County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1983
Bought by
Rein William C and Rein Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rein William C | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rein William C | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Rein William C | $99,999 | |
| Closed | Rein William C | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Rein William C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,470 | $178,010 | $51,730 | $126,280 |
| 2024 | $4,160 | $178,010 | $51,730 | $126,280 |
| 2023 | $4,085 | $178,010 | $51,730 | $126,280 |
| 2022 | $3,521 | $126,300 | $39,300 | $87,000 |
| 2021 | $3,403 | $126,300 | $39,300 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $3,397 | $126,300 | $39,300 | $87,000 |
| 2019 | $3,338 | $126,300 | $39,300 | $87,000 |
| 2018 | $3,288 | $126,300 | $39,300 | $87,000 |
| 2017 | $3,271 | $136,300 | $39,300 | $97,000 |
| 2016 | $3,237 | $136,300 | $39,300 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $3,084 | $134,100 | $39,300 | $94,800 |
| 2014 | $3,103 | $134,100 | $39,300 | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map