7 Parkview Dr Mc Cook, NE 69001
Estimated Value: $308,907 - $371,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Parkview Dr, Mc Cook, NE 69001 and is currently estimated at $341,977, approximately $181 per square foot. 7 Parkview Dr is a home located in Red Willow County with nearby schools including McCook Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and McCook Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Reiners Jonathan D and Reiners Angela L
Bought by
Ely Jon Michael and Ely Heather Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Outstanding Balance
$212,431
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2014
Sold by
Powell Judy M and Walker Janet M
Bought by
Reiners Jonathan D and Reiners Angela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,550
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ely Jon Michael | $279,000 | -- | |
| Reiners Jonathan D | $189,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ely Jon Michael | $223,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Reiners Jonathan D | $179,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,426 | $348,655 | $19,058 | $329,597 |
| 2024 | $4,426 | $334,996 | $19,058 | $315,938 |
| 2023 | $4,983 | $302,668 | $19,058 | $283,610 |
| 2022 | $4,880 | $279,179 | $16,335 | $262,844 |
| 2021 | $4,594 | $252,152 | $16,335 | $235,817 |
| 2020 | $3,686 | $202,459 | $10,890 | $191,569 |
| 2019 | $3,659 | $202,459 | $10,890 | $191,569 |
| 2018 | $3,612 | $202,459 | $10,890 | $191,569 |
| 2017 | $3,501 | $202,459 | $10,890 | $191,569 |
| 2016 | $2,895 | $167,894 | $10,890 | $157,004 |
| 2015 | $2,818 | $167,894 | $10,890 | $157,004 |
| 2014 | $2,537 | $144,036 | $10,890 | $133,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map