7 Partners Trace Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $549,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,047
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Partners Trace, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $516,264, approximately $252 per square foot. 7 Partners Trace is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Vassar Road Elementary School, Kinry Road Elementary School, and Wappingers Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
St Francis Health Care Fo
Bought by
Cahill Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cahill Michael | $367,000 | -- | |
| St Francis Health Care Fo | -- | -- | |
| Clarke Owen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,811 | $253,600 | $78,400 | $175,200 |
| 2024 | $7,811 | $253,600 | $78,400 | $175,200 |
| 2023 | $11,264 | $253,600 | $78,400 | $175,200 |
| 2022 | $9,725 | $253,600 | $78,400 | $175,200 |
| 2021 | $8,855 | $253,600 | $78,400 | $175,200 |
| 2020 | $6,486 | $253,600 | $78,400 | $175,200 |
| 2019 | $6,276 | $253,600 | $78,400 | $175,200 |
| 2018 | $6,361 | $253,600 | $78,400 | $175,200 |
| 2017 | $6,233 | $253,600 | $78,400 | $175,200 |
| 2016 | $6,212 | $253,600 | $78,400 | $175,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $253,600 | $78,400 | $175,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $253,600 | $78,400 | $175,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map