7 Pensacola Ct Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Pensacola Ct, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $222,870, approximately $257 per square foot. 7 Pensacola Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clyde Hamrick Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Schaefer Jason M and Schaefer Michelle A
Bought by
Newhouse Thomas K and Newhouse Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Outstanding Balance
$66,254
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Schaefer Michelle A and Schaefer Jason M
Bought by
Schaefer Michelle A and Schaefer Jason M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,386
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Strite Curits L and Strite Tiffany M
Bought by
Zanzie Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,790
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Strite Curtis L and Strite Tiffany M
Bought by
Strite Curtis L and Strite Tiffany M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,545
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Tucker Freddie A and Tucker Bonnie J
Bought by
Strite Curtis L and Lane Tiffany M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,248
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Tucker Freddie Aron
Bought by
Tucker Freddie Aron and Volner Bonnie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,950
Interest Rate
8.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newhouse Thomas K | -- | None Available | |
| Schaefer Michelle A | -- | None Available | |
| Zanzie Michelle | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Strite Curtis L | -- | Enterprise Land Title | |
| Strite Curtis L | -- | -- | |
| Tucker Freddie Aron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newhouse Thomas K | $93,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaefer Michelle A | $107,386 | |
| Previous Owner | Zanzie Michelle | $117,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Strite Curtis L | $104,545 | |
| Previous Owner | Strite Curtis L | $91,248 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Freddie Aron | $50,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $15,200 | $2,300 | $12,900 |
| 2024 | $986 | $14,100 | $2,300 | $11,800 |
| 2023 | $986 | $14,100 | $2,300 | $11,800 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $14,100 | $2,300 | $11,800 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $14,100 | $2,300 | $11,800 |
| 2020 | $940 | $12,500 | $1,900 | $10,600 |
| 2019 | $943 | $12,500 | $1,900 | $10,600 |
| 2018 | $907 | $12,100 | $1,900 | $10,200 |
| 2017 | $920 | $12,100 | $1,900 | $10,200 |
| 2016 | $773 | $10,900 | $1,900 | $9,000 |
| 2015 | $775 | $10,900 | $1,900 | $9,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,600 | $1,900 | $8,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map