7 Perry Place Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Estimated Value: $567,427 - $728,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Perry Place, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and is currently estimated at $649,607, approximately $305 per square foot. 7 Perry Place is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Harding Avenue Elementary School, Lindenhurst Middle School, and Lindenhurst Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Crocitto Joan M and Crocitto Joseph F
Bought by
Crocitto Grace and Crocitto Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crocitto Grace | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,097 | $3,610 | $300 | $3,310 |
| 2023 | $6,097 | $3,610 | $300 | $3,310 |
| 2022 | $10,065 | $3,610 | $300 | $3,310 |
| 2021 | $10,065 | $3,610 | $300 | $3,310 |
| 2020 | $4,864 | $3,610 | $300 | $3,310 |
| 2019 | $4,864 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,038 | $3,610 | $300 | $3,310 |