7 Pheasant Run Green Brook, NJ 08812
Estimated Value: $1,136,000 - $1,456,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,766
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Pheasant Run, Green Brook, NJ 08812 and is currently estimated at $1,239,251, approximately $329 per square foot. 7 Pheasant Run is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Irene E. Feldkirchner Elementary School, Green Brook Middle School, and Watchung Hills Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1989
Sold by
Derruggia Associates
Bought by
Miller Arthur A and Shelly Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Arthur A | $625,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,719 | $984,600 | $345,200 | $639,400 |
| 2024 | $18,719 | $845,500 | $346,800 | $498,700 |
| 2023 | $20,307 | $882,900 | $346,800 | $536,100 |
| 2022 | $21,888 | $930,200 | $346,800 | $583,400 |
| 2021 | $20,930 | $858,700 | $346,800 | $511,900 |
| 2020 | $21,026 | $801,900 | $346,800 | $455,100 |
| 2019 | $20,930 | $801,900 | $346,800 | $455,100 |
| 2018 | $22,997 | $886,900 | $346,800 | $540,100 |
| 2017 | $22,483 | $886,900 | $346,800 | $540,100 |
| 2016 | $22,128 | $886,900 | $346,800 | $540,100 |
| 2015 | $22,693 | $891,300 | $376,600 | $514,700 |
| 2014 | $23,109 | $907,300 | $376,600 | $530,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map