7 Pheasant Run Horsham, PA 19044
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $531,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Pheasant Run, Horsham, PA 19044 and is currently estimated at $496,307, approximately $261 per square foot. 7 Pheasant Run is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hallowell Elementary School, Keith Valley Middle School, and Hatboro-Horsham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Nitroy J Michael and Nitroy Susan F
Bought by
Class George B and Class Susan L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class George B | $164,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,661 | $144,010 | $50,340 | $93,670 |
| 2024 | $5,661 | $144,010 | $50,340 | $93,670 |
| 2023 | $5,388 | $144,010 | $50,340 | $93,670 |
| 2022 | $5,214 | $144,010 | $50,340 | $93,670 |
| 2021 | $5,090 | $144,010 | $50,340 | $93,670 |
| 2020 | $4,970 | $144,010 | $50,340 | $93,670 |
| 2019 | $4,875 | $144,010 | $50,340 | $93,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map