7 Pheasanthill Rd Norfolk, MA 02056
Estimated Value: $865,678 - $1,015,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,725
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Pheasanthill Rd, Norfolk, MA 02056 and is currently estimated at $942,170, approximately $345 per square foot. 7 Pheasanthill Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including H. Olive Day School and Freeman-Kennedy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Kent Joan and Kent Richard M
Bought by
Avery Deborah and Avery Patrick W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,450
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$681,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1987
Sold by
W & R Realty Corp
Bought by
Kent Richard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avery Deborah | $546,000 | -- | |
| Avery Deborah | $546,000 | -- | |
| Kent Richard | $334,265 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kent Richard | $42,000 | |
| Open | Avery Deborah | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Kent Richard | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,671 | $793,400 | $190,500 | $602,900 |
| 2024 | $11,871 | $762,400 | $191,000 | $571,400 |
| 2023 | $11,375 | $693,200 | $191,000 | $502,200 |
| 2022 | $10,574 | $581,000 | $179,500 | $401,500 |
| 2021 | $10,515 | $584,500 | $185,400 | $399,100 |
| 2020 | $10,854 | $582,300 | $186,300 | $396,000 |
| 2019 | $10,434 | $570,500 | $186,300 | $384,200 |
| 2018 | $10,124 | $543,700 | $195,000 | $348,700 |
| 2017 | $9,986 | $548,100 | $195,000 | $353,100 |
| 2016 | $9,814 | $542,800 | $200,300 | $342,500 |
| 2015 | $9,490 | $537,400 | $190,700 | $346,700 |
| 2014 | $8,983 | $515,400 | $190,700 | $324,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map