7 Philemon St Arlington, MA 02474
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,668,753 - $1,879,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Philemon St, Arlington, MA 02474 and is currently estimated at $1,748,938, approximately $624 per square foot. 7 Philemon St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Peirce Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Ptm Rt and Marino
Bought by
Neaman-Goudey Jacob
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neaman-Goudey Jacob | $769,000 | -- | |
| Neaman-Goudey Jacob | $769,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,461 | $1,435,600 | $354,200 | $1,081,400 |
| 2024 | $14,736 | $1,391,500 | $341,000 | $1,050,500 |
| 2023 | $14,347 | $1,279,800 | $318,800 | $961,000 |
| 2022 | $13,416 | $1,174,800 | $310,000 | $864,800 |
| 2021 | $13,001 | $1,146,500 | $310,000 | $836,500 |
| 2020 | $12,246 | $1,107,200 | $310,000 | $797,200 |
| 2019 | $10,820 | $960,900 | $305,500 | $655,400 |
| 2018 | $10,797 | $890,100 | $234,700 | $655,400 |
| 2017 | $11,013 | $876,800 | $221,400 | $655,400 |
| 2016 | $10,996 | $859,100 | $203,700 | $655,400 |
| 2015 | $11,270 | $831,700 | $190,400 | $641,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map