$189,900

7 Phyllis Ct Jacksonville, AR 72076

Estimated payment $1,108/month

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,718 Sq Ft
$111 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Completely updated and move-in ready! This beautifully renovated home features all new flooring, a brand-new architectural roof, updated light fixtures, fresh interior paint, and gorgeous new countertops. The spacious layout is complemented by a large backyard with beautiful landscaping, creating the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. A rare bonus, the property has a storage building and a 16x24 workshop with electricity! This home combines modern updates, functionality, and curb appeal all in one incredible package.

Listing Agent

Justin Brewer

McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR Listed on: 05/11/2026

McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,134

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 8,375 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,718 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,134

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

8,375 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Fully Fenced, Outside Storage Area, Guttering, Shop, Chain Link
  • LVT Date: 05/11/2026
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: Normal Wrkng Ordr, As O&a
  • Estimated Year Built: 1957
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1957

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Separate Dining Room, Eat-In Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1718
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Laminate
  • Foundation: Slab/Crawl Combination
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Electric, Kit Counter-Formica
  • Kitchen Equip: Built-In Stove, Double Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Other Rooms: Great Room, Den/Family Room, Sun Room, Workshop/Craft, Laundry

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Electric-Co-Op, Gas-Natural
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.19
  • Estimated Lot Size: 8375
  • Lot: Level, Extra Landscaping
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Doors, Ridge Vents/Caps

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1134.06

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,134 $20,247 $2,700 $17,547
2024 $852 $20,247 $2,700 $17,547
2023 $852 $20,247 $2,700 $17,547
2022 $891 $20,247 $2,700 $17,547
2021 $810 $13,190 $2,200 $10,990
2020 $810 $13,190 $2,200 $10,990
2019 $810 $13,190 $2,200 $10,990
2018 $810 $13,190 $2,200 $10,990
2017 $710 $13,190 $2,200 $10,990
2016 $857 $15,920 $2,800 $13,120
2015 $857 $15,920 $2,800 $13,120
2014 $857 $10,134 $2,800 $7,334
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $189,900 +111.0% $111 / Sq Ft
03/18/2025 03/18/25 Sold $90,000 0.0% $67 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/11/2024 09/11/24 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2024 09/09/24 For Sale $90,000 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 26018859

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 12J-023-00-024-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.