7 Piedmont Ct Halethorpe, MD 21227
Estimated Value: $314,813 - $354,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Piedmont Ct, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $334,703, approximately $254 per square foot. 7 Piedmont Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Relay Elementary School, Arbutus Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Campbell Michael J
Bought by
Burris Carl and Burris Navia Althea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1996
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Campbell Michael J and Burris Navia Althea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1989
Sold by
Stolar Robert I
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burris Carl | $112,775 | -- | |
| Campbell Michael J | $103,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing And | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,523 | $221,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,523 | $202,700 | $60,000 | $142,700 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $199,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,347 | $195,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,274 | $192,300 | $60,000 | $132,300 |
| 2020 | $3,274 | $190,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,183 | $188,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,066 | $187,300 | $60,000 | $127,300 |
| 2017 | $2,855 | $178,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $170,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,228 | $162,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,228 | $162,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map