Estimated Value: $664,000 - $909,000
Highlights
- 2.74 Acre Lot
- Cape Cod Architecture
- 2 Fireplaces
- Thompson Brook School Rated A
- Deck
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
As of September 2012Beautiful cape w/contemp flair. Privacy galore. Features custom built-ins & wood floors. Kitchen w/vaulted ceiling. 1St floor master w/walk-in closet & jacuzzi tub in full bath. Three 2nd flr bedrooms + a sitting room. C/air & new(2009) furnace.
Beautiful 15'x11' four season sunporch off master bedroom, master also leads to a large deck overlooking back lawn. Sunroom included in sqft. Agent owned. Please do not let friendly cat out.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,421
Year Built
- Built in 1985
Lot Details
- 2.74 Acre Lot
- Many Trees
Home Design
- Cape Cod Architecture
- Wood Siding
- Shingle Siding
Interior Spaces
- 3,081 Sq Ft Home
- 2 Fireplaces
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Home Security System
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloomfield Donald | $320,000 | -- | |
| Bloomfield Donald | $320,000 | -- | |
| Foster Lyn | $290,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Lyn | $302,750 | |
| Closed | Foster Lyn | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Foster Lyn | $260,725 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2012 09/14/12 | Sold | $400,000 | -9.1% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2012 08/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2012 06/11/12 | For Sale | $440,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,782 | $350,630 | $74,770 | $275,860 |
| 2024 | $10,436 | $351,860 | $74,770 | $277,090 |
| 2023 | $9,881 | $279,190 | $69,520 | $209,670 |
| 2022 | $9,663 | $279,190 | $69,520 | $209,670 |
| 2021 | $9,551 | $279,190 | $69,520 | $209,670 |
| 2020 | $9,185 | $279,190 | $69,520 | $209,670 |
| 2019 | $9,185 | $279,190 | $69,520 | $209,670 |
| 2018 | $9,330 | $297,600 | $82,640 | $214,960 |
| 2017 | $9,104 | $297,600 | $82,640 | $214,960 |
| 2016 | $8,785 | $297,600 | $82,640 | $214,960 |
| 2015 | $8,571 | $297,600 | $82,640 | $214,960 |
| 2014 | $8,428 | $297,600 | $82,640 | $214,960 |
Map
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: G624518
APN: AVON-000020-000000-000356-000007
- 14 Vermillion Dr
- 10 Breezy Knoll
- 20 Breezy Knoll
- 59 Lord Davis Ln
- 25 Sky View Dr
- 350 Deercliff Rd
- 3 N Point Landing
- 23 Robkins Rd
- 239 Old Farms Rd Unit 15C
- 239 Old Farms Rd Unit 5C
- 239 Old Farms Rd Unit 16D
- 46 Henderson Dr
- 2 Rivermead Unit 2
- 15 Parsons Way
- 24 Parsons Way
- 3 Cotswold Way
- 504 Deercliff Rd
- 125 Country Club Rd
- 40 Parsons Way
- 90 Jackson St
- 15 Pine Hill Rd
- 331 Waterville Rd
- 23 Pine Hill Rd
- 11 Oak Bluff
- 4 Hickory Hill Rd
- 299 Waterville Rd
- 16 Pine Hill Rd
- 33 Pine Hill Rd
- 20 Pine Hill Rd
- 344 Waterville Rd Crnr Hickory Hill
- 344 Waterville Rd
- 23 Oak Bluff
- 30 Pine Hill Rd
- 40 Pine Hill Rd
- 333 Waterville Rd
- 38 Pine Hill Rd
- 24 Oak Bluff
- 29 Valley View Dr
- 26 Hickory Hill Rd
- 352 Waterville Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.