T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tom Mahoney
Coldwell Banker Realty
(239) 963-4223
21 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $805,000 - $998,949
Move Right In! Sweet Ranch Style home adjacent to Maudsley State Park Area. Immaculate 6 room, 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 baths. Finished walkout lower level family room with lots of light and gas fireplace. Spacious living area. Hardwood floors throughout first floor. Newer appliances, central air. Great deck with large back yard and oversized one car garage.
Last Buyer's Agent
Linda Knight
William Raveis Real Estate License #452000576
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burlingame Eileen | $411,300 | -- | |
| Gussack James | $277,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burlingame Eileen | $229,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gussack James | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gussack James | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gussack James | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gussack James | $263,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2016 11/04/16 | Sold | $411,300 | -3.2% | $257 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2016 10/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2016 09/07/16 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $266 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,060 | $841,300 | $509,800 | $331,500 |
| 2024 | $7,816 | $784,000 | $464,400 | $319,600 |
| 2023 | $7,259 | $675,900 | $403,900 | $272,000 |
| 2022 | $6,792 | $565,500 | $338,100 | $227,400 |
| 2021 | $6,497 | $514,000 | $308,400 | $205,600 |
| 2020 | $6,443 | $501,800 | $308,400 | $193,400 |
| 2019 | $6,101 | $466,400 | $308,400 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $5,870 | $442,700 | $294,200 | $148,500 |
| 2017 | $5,724 | $425,600 | $280,300 | $145,300 |
| 2016 | $5,510 | $411,500 | $266,800 | $144,700 |
| 2015 | $5,332 | $399,700 | $266,800 | $132,900 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tom Mahoney
Coldwell Banker Realty
(239) 963-4223
21 in this area
71 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Linda Knight
William Raveis Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72063488
APN: NEWP-000111-000054
Ask me questions while you tour the home.