7 Pine St Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $451,266 - $516,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,905
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Pine St, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $485,817, approximately $255 per square foot. 7 Pine St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School, School Around Us, and The New School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Pike Bruce C and Pike Mary J
Bought by
Morris 3Rd Nicholas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,673
Outstanding Balance
$117,883
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$367,934
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris 3Rd Nicholas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris 3Rd Nicholas J | $183,673 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,326 | $439,200 | $237,200 | $202,000 |
| 2024 | $3,644 | $215,000 | $91,200 | $123,800 |
| 2023 | $3,451 | $215,000 | $91,200 | $123,800 |
| 2022 | $3,139 | $215,000 | $91,200 | $123,800 |
| 2021 | $3,064 | $215,000 | $91,200 | $123,800 |
| 2020 | $3,042 | $215,000 | $91,200 | $123,800 |
| 2019 | $2,956 | $215,000 | $91,200 | $123,800 |
| 2018 | $2,823 | $161,300 | $68,400 | $92,900 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $161,300 | $68,400 | $92,900 |
| 2016 | $10,542 | $157,000 | $68,400 | $88,600 |
| 2015 | $2,402 | $157,000 | $68,400 | $88,600 |
| 2014 | $2,339 | $157,000 | $68,400 | $88,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map