7 Pine St Norwood, NY 13668
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $99,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Pine St, Norwood, NY 13668 and is currently estimated at $77,739, approximately $89 per square foot. 7 Pine St is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including Norwood-Norfolk Elementary School, Norwood-Norfolk Middle School, and Norwood-Norfolk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
Sold by
James Donna M
Bought by
Bullock Logan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Larue Theron
Bought by
James Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1994
Sold by
Lanning Gayle
Bought by
Larue Theron and Larue Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullock Logan | $110,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| James Donna | -- | -- | |
| Larue Theron | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $70,000 | $11,500 | $58,500 |
| 2024 | $2,248 | $41,000 | $7,100 | $33,900 |
| 2023 | $2,215 | $41,000 | $7,100 | $33,900 |
| 2022 | $2,123 | $41,000 | $7,100 | $33,900 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $41,000 | $7,100 | $33,900 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $41,000 | $7,100 | $33,900 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $41,000 | $7,100 | $33,900 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $41,000 | $7,100 | $33,900 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $41,000 | $7,100 | $33,900 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $41,000 | $7,100 | $33,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,000 | $7,100 | $33,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,000 | $7,100 | $33,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map