7 Pine St Oxford, CT 06478
Estimated Value: $468,106 - $565,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Pine St, Oxford, CT 06478 and is currently estimated at $519,277, approximately $399 per square foot. 7 Pine St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Quaker Farms School, Oxford Middle School, and Oxford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Strode Gerald G and Strode Paula S
Bought by
Catale Pasquale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catale Pasquale | $260,000 | -- | |
| Catale Pasquale | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Catale Pasquale | $199,000 | |
| Closed | Catale Pasquale | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,002 | $249,970 | $77,350 | $172,620 |
| 2024 | $4,651 | $180,200 | $80,200 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $4,417 | $180,200 | $80,200 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $4,390 | $180,200 | $80,200 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $4,145 | $180,200 | $80,200 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $4,396 | $184,400 | $80,200 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $4,396 | $184,400 | $80,200 | $104,200 |
| 2018 | $4,250 | $184,400 | $80,200 | $104,200 |
| 2017 | $4,096 | $184,400 | $80,200 | $104,200 |
| 2016 | $4,443 | $183,500 | $80,200 | $103,300 |
| 2015 | $4,226 | $169,300 | $72,200 | $97,100 |
| 2014 | $4,210 | $169,300 | $72,200 | $97,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map