7 Pine Valley Dr Auburn, MA 01501
Pondville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,452 - $628,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Pine Valley Dr, Auburn, MA 01501 and is currently estimated at $594,113, approximately $320 per square foot. 7 Pine Valley Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Auburn Senior High School and Shrewsbury Montessori School - Auburn Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Jennifer J White Ret and White
Bought by
Depatie Anita and Bois Edward J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$357,969
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$236,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
White Jennifer
Bought by
Jennifer J White Ret and White
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Sullivan Joseph and Sullivan Cynthia
Bought by
White Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,400
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Sullivan Joseph and Sullivan Cynthia
Bought by
Sullivan Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Sullivan Joseph and Sullivan Cynthia
Bought by
Sullivan Tr Joseph R and Sullivan Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Weiner Morris and Weiner Vivian J
Bought by
Sullivan Cynthia and Sullivan Joseph R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Sold by
New Birchwood I Corp
Bought by
Weiner Morris and Weiner Vivian J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depatie Anita | $490,000 | None Available | |
| Jennifer J White Ret | -- | None Available | |
| White Jennifer | $323,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Tr Joseph R | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Tr Joseph R | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Joseph R | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Cynthia | $359,900 | -- | |
| Sullivan Cynthia E | $359,900 | -- | |
| Weiner Morris | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Depatie Anita | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Jennifer | $258,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Joseph R | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Cynthia E | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weiner Morris | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69 | $482,000 | $115,600 | $366,400 |
| 2024 | $6,977 | $467,300 | $110,500 | $356,800 |
| 2023 | $6,719 | $423,100 | $100,500 | $322,600 |
| 2022 | $6,175 | $367,100 | $100,500 | $266,600 |
| 2021 | $6,068 | $334,500 | $88,700 | $245,800 |
| 2020 | $6,014 | $334,500 | $88,700 | $245,800 |
| 2019 | $5,552 | $324,800 | $87,800 | $237,000 |
| 2018 | $3,430 | $311,700 | $82,200 | $229,500 |
| 2017 | $5,575 | $304,000 | $74,500 | $229,500 |
| 2016 | $5,322 | $294,200 | $77,700 | $216,500 |
| 2015 | $5,088 | $294,800 | $77,700 | $217,100 |
| 2014 | $4,772 | $276,000 | $73,900 | $202,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map