7 Pinehurst Cir Chevy Chase, MD 20815
Chevy Chase Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,147,000 - $2,628,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,346
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Pinehurst Cir, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 and is currently estimated at $2,308,413, approximately $531 per square foot. 7 Pinehurst Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rosemary Hills Elementary School, Chevy Chase Elementary School, and Silver Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Shapiro David H
Bought by
Burns Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$633,744
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,674,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Shapiro David H
Bought by
Burns Heather L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Heather L | $2,050,000 | -- | |
| Burns Heather L | $2,050,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Heather L | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Heather L | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,047 | $1,768,900 | $687,800 | $1,081,100 |
| 2024 | $20,047 | $1,671,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $19,605 | $1,575,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,913 | $1,478,100 | $625,200 | $852,900 |
| 2021 | $15,991 | $1,454,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $15,698 | $1,430,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $15,394 | $1,406,800 | $568,300 | $838,500 |
| 2018 | $15,390 | $1,406,800 | $568,300 | $838,500 |
| 2017 | $16,174 | $1,406,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,421,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $15,367 | $1,421,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $15,367 | $1,421,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map