Seller's Agent in 2026
Tyler Scaglione
Cameron Real Estate Group
(781) 412-1980
3 in this area
502 Total Sales
Welcome to West Peabody. Well maintained split on a large lot. Large open kitchen area with loads of cabinet space. Full sized living room with lots of natural light. 3 good sized bedrooms. Lower level is fully finished for spare bedrooms, office space or additional living room. 2 full baths. Seller willing to buy down the mortgage rate of this home. PLEASE SET UP APPTS THRU SHOWINGTIME.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $763,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $445,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $188,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $724,850 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $552,700 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $100,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Sold | $763,000 | +12.2% | $375 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | For Sale | $679,900 | 0.0% | $334 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | For Sale | $679,900 | -- | $334 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,010 | $649,000 | $332,600 | $316,400 |
| 2024 | $5,841 | $640,500 | $332,600 | $307,900 |
| 2023 | $5,348 | $561,800 | $277,200 | $284,600 |
| 2022 | $4,910 | $486,100 | $241,100 | $245,000 |
| 2021 | $4,681 | $446,200 | $219,200 | $227,000 |
| 2020 | $4,643 | $432,300 | $219,200 | $213,100 |
| 2019 | $4,652 | $422,500 | $219,200 | $203,300 |
| 2018 | $4,544 | $396,500 | $195,700 | $200,800 |
| 2017 | $4,463 | $379,500 | $195,700 | $183,800 |
| 2016 | $4,384 | $367,800 | $195,700 | $172,100 |
| 2015 | $4,059 | $330,000 | $195,700 | $134,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tyler Scaglione
Cameron Real Estate Group
(781) 412-1980
3 in this area
502 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2026
SONIA Lithgow Rosario
Tropical Realty
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73467079
APN: PEAB-000022-000000-000129
Ask me questions while you tour the home.