7 Pinyon Dr Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,811 - $611,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,396
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Pinyon Dr, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $562,953, approximately $234 per square foot. 7 Pinyon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Horkay Eugene and Horkay Nancy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horkay Eugene | $280,752 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $13,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $20,648 | $2,700 | $17,948 |
| 2023 | $1,541 | $20,648 | $2,700 | $17,948 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $12,524 | $2,080 | $10,444 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $12,524 | $2,080 | $10,444 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $12,524 | $2,080 | $10,444 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $12,524 | $2,080 | $10,444 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $12,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $10,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $10,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map