7 Plainview Rd Camp Hill, PA 17011
Estimated Value: $254,756 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Plainview Rd, Camp Hill, PA 17011 and is currently estimated at $259,939, approximately $213 per square foot. 7 Plainview Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Rossmoyne Elementary School, Allen Middle School, and Cedar Cliff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Wagaman Tammy J and Wagaman Janet M
Bought by
Myers Ronald L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Wagaman Janet M and Wagaman Greg K
Bought by
Myers Ronald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Ducan Richard H
Bought by
Wagaman Tammy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Strausbaugh John E
Bought by
Duncan Richard H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,060
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Ronald L | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Myers Ronald L | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Wagaman Tammy J | $147,900 | -- | |
| Duncan Richard H | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wagaman Tammy J | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duncan Richard H | $105,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,043 | $140,600 | $34,800 | $105,800 |
| 2025 | $2,978 | $140,600 | $34,800 | $105,800 |
| 2024 | $2,847 | $140,600 | $34,800 | $105,800 |
| 2023 | $2,730 | $140,600 | $34,800 | $105,800 |
| 2022 | $2,687 | $140,600 | $34,800 | $105,800 |
| 2021 | $2,627 | $140,600 | $34,800 | $105,800 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $140,600 | $34,800 | $105,800 |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $140,600 | $34,800 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $2,333 | $140,600 | $34,800 | $105,800 |
| 2017 | $2,211 | $140,600 | $34,800 | $105,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $140,600 | $34,800 | $105,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,600 | $34,800 | $105,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,600 | $34,800 | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map