7 Poconoe Rd Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Poconoe Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $513,739, approximately $342 per square foot. 7 Poconoe Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Plains Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,184 | $434,300 | $97,100 | $337,200 |
| 2024 | $7,184 | $407,800 | $92,500 | $315,300 |
| 2023 | $9,852 | $384,600 | $92,500 | $292,100 |
| 2022 | $9,943 | $349,600 | $92,500 | $257,100 |
| 2021 | $9,130 | $312,100 | $92,500 | $219,600 |
| 2020 | $6,211 | $289,000 | $92,500 | $196,500 |
| 2019 | $5,974 | $289,000 | $92,500 | $196,500 |
| 2018 | $5,728 | $272,600 | $92,500 | $180,100 |
| 2017 | $5,648 | $269,900 | $92,500 | $177,400 |
| 2016 | $5,630 | $269,900 | $92,500 | $177,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $269,900 | $92,500 | $177,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $269,900 | $92,500 | $177,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map