NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7 Pond Point Rd Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

Estimated Value: $1,226,000 - $4,092,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,450 Sq Ft
$1,711/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • Beach Access
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Westhampton Beach Elementary School Rated A-
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of March 2025

If you don't know POND POINT .....This is an Ideal location off of Dune rd WHB // Walk over to the Ocean, Additional information: Appearance:Pristine

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Daniel Whooley

Kerrigan Country Realty Brokerage Phone: 631-288-9600 License #30WH0577793 Listed on: 02/01/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Daniel Whooley

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 3,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x60

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Foam Insulation
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 1,450 Sq Ft Home
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Window Screens
  • Water Views

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dishwasher
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating

Community Details

  • Association fees include air conditioning, cable TV, electricity, hot water

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 027 / 03
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0905-017-00-03-00-027-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

3,600 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Memorial-Labor
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Available Date: 2025-05-23

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Attribution Contact: 631-288-9600
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 17000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Rented
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 11.72414
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 40.68966
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.40476
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 1450.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Tankless Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, First Floor Bedroom, Granite Counters, Master Downstairs
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1450
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Basement YN: No
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Foam Insulation, HardiPlank Type
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access, Water Access

• Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Natural Gas
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Septic Tank, Septic Above Ground
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Air Conditioning, Cable TV, Electricity, Hot Water
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Westhampton Middle School

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X60
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3600
  • Parcel Number: 0905-017-00-03-00-027-000
  • Property Attached: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 03
  • Tax Lot: 027

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Westhampton Beach Elem School
  • High School: Westhampton Beach Senior High Sch

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Demarco Frank G and Demarco Rebecca J
Bought by
Demarco Frank Gerard
Current Estimated Value
$2,480,821

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Carbone Craig Stephen and Craig Stephen Carbone Exempt T
Bought by
Carbone Mark Edward and Mark Edward Carbone Exempt Tru

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Allgeier Ashton Associates
Bought by
Demarco Frank G and Demarco Rebecca J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 1996
Sold by
Ashton Arlene R and Allgeier Georgia D
Bought by
Allgeier Ashton Associates

Demarco Frank Gerard -- --
Carbone Mark Edward $579,000 --
Demarco Frank G $250,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Allgeier Ashton Associates -- Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Demarco Frank G $175,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2025 03/06/25 Rented $17,000 -71.2% --
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Price Changed $59,000 +40.5% $41 / Sq Ft
02/01/2025 02/01/25 For Rent $42,000 +10.5% --
04/11/2024 04/11/24 Rented $38,000 -9.5% --
10/21/2023 10/21/23 Price Changed $42,000 +162.5% $29 / Sq Ft
08/17/2023 08/17/23 Price Changed $16,000 -15.8% $11 / Sq Ft
07/01/2023 07/01/23 For Rent $19,000 -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,758 $800,800 $527,800 $273,000
2024 $4,758 $800,800 $527,800 $273,000
2023 $2,334 $800,800 $527,800 $273,000
2022 $2,309 $801,900 $527,800 $274,100
2021 $2,292 $801,900 $527,800 $274,100
2020 $8,169 $801,900 $527,800 $274,100
2019 $7,624 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $565,900 $475,000 $90,900
2017 $3,909 $491,800 $448,600 $43,200
2016 $3,964 $491,800 $448,600 $43,200
2015 -- $491,800 $448,600 $43,200
2014 -- $491,800 $448,600 $43,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 819868

OneKey® MLS

APN: 0905-017-00-03-00-027-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.