7 Preston Ln Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $730,849 - $827,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,967
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Preston Ln, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $788,712, approximately $265 per square foot. 7 Preston Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School and The New School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Jones Patricia R
Bought by
Faldman Clifford L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faldman Clifford L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,050 | $715,700 | $199,700 | $516,000 |
| 2024 | $8,007 | $472,400 | $76,400 | $396,000 |
| 2023 | $7,582 | $472,400 | $76,400 | $396,000 |
| 2022 | $6,897 | $472,400 | $76,400 | $396,000 |
| 2021 | $6,732 | $472,400 | $76,400 | $396,000 |
| 2020 | $6,684 | $472,400 | $76,400 | $396,000 |
| 2019 | $3,824 | $472,400 | $76,400 | $396,000 |
| 2018 | $6,200 | $354,300 | $57,300 | $297,000 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $354,300 | $57,300 | $297,000 |
| 2016 | $5,633 | $354,300 | $57,300 | $297,000 |
| 2015 | $5,421 | $354,300 | $57,300 | $297,000 |
| 2014 | $5,279 | $354,300 | $57,300 | $297,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map