7 Prestwick Way Unit 7 Edison, NJ 08820
Estimated Value: $549,712 - $634,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,587
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Prestwick Way Unit 7, Edison, NJ 08820 and is currently estimated at $605,678, approximately $381 per square foot. 7 Prestwick Way Unit 7 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Woodbrook Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and J.P. Stevens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Amin Unwin and Amin Usha
Bought by
Desai Mayank R and Desai Jayshree M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,285
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$498,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Edison Village
Bought by
Ingala Deepak
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,150
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desai Mayank R | $349,000 | Multiple | |
| Ingala Deepak | $223,743 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desai Mayank R | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ingala Deepak | $200,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,584 | $144,200 | $58,000 | $86,200 |
| 2024 | $8,538 | $144,200 | $58,000 | $86,200 |
| 2023 | $8,538 | $144,200 | $58,000 | $86,200 |
| 2022 | $8,541 | $144,200 | $58,000 | $86,200 |
| 2021 | $7,982 | $144,200 | $58,000 | $86,200 |
| 2020 | $8,434 | $144,200 | $58,000 | $86,200 |
| 2019 | $7,798 | $144,200 | $58,000 | $86,200 |
| 2018 | $7,919 | $144,200 | $58,000 | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $7,428 | $144,200 | $58,000 | $86,200 |
| 2016 | $7,291 | $144,200 | $58,000 | $86,200 |
| 2015 | $7,014 | $144,200 | $58,000 | $86,200 |
| 2014 | $6,815 | $144,200 | $58,000 | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map