7 Putney Rd Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $693,862 - $775,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Putney Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $734,431, approximately $585 per square foot. 7 Putney Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Hamza Academy, Cambria Center For The Gifted Child, and Bible Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Gordon Brian
Bought by
Gordon Brian and Mardner Gordon Devonnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2008
Sold by
Aquino Erik
Bought by
Gordon Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1997
Sold by
Fisherman Suzanne
Bought by
Catanzaro Mela
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Brian | -- | Judicial Title | |
| Gordon Brian | $360,000 | -- | |
| Gordon Brian | $360,000 | The Judicial Title Insurance | |
| Catanzaro Mela | $128,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,338 | $450 | $187 | $263 |
| 2024 | $4,029 | $450 | $187 | $263 |
Source: Public Records
Map