7 Queens Ln Queensbury, NY 12804
Glens Falls North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,658 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Queens Ln, Queensbury, NY 12804 and is currently estimated at $431,165, approximately $297 per square foot. 7 Queens Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Queensbury Elementary School, William H. Barton Intermediate School, and Queensbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Littrell Matthew
Bought by
Ferranti Adele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferranti Adele | -- | Stephen C Prudente |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ferranti Adele | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,917 | $311,000 | $62,000 | $249,000 |
| 2024 | $5,917 | $311,000 | $62,000 | $249,000 |
| 2023 | $5,623 | $242,500 | $52,000 | $190,500 |
| 2022 | $5,388 | $242,500 | $52,000 | $190,500 |
| 2021 | $5,314 | $242,500 | $52,000 | $190,500 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $240,600 | $45,000 | $195,600 |
| 2019 | $3,370 | $240,600 | $45,000 | $195,600 |
| 2018 | $4,826 | $240,600 | $45,000 | $195,600 |
| 2017 | $4,638 | $230,000 | $45,000 | $185,000 |
| 2016 | $4,574 | $230,000 | $45,000 | $185,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $230,000 | $45,000 | $185,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,500 | $34,700 | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map