Seller's Agent in 2020
Joan Penta McCoy
BHHS Fox & Roach
(732) 618-7369
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $678,000
Fabulous Wellington End Unit! Largest model(1989 sq.ft.)in the Manor@Wayside. Wonderful sun lit home boasts desired open concept with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 updated baths, 2 fireplaces, cathedral ceiling, stainless steel appliances & charming 2nd floor balcony. Ideally located in the complex with picturesque views, beautiful landscaping and large private patio perfect for entertaining! Complex features inground pool, tennis courts & clubhouse. New Furnace & A/C in 2019!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Rumson License #7940040 Listed on: 02/14/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Nicole Kelly
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cocalis Margery W | $370,000 | Monmouth Title Agency Inc | |
| Mattson Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Mattson Timothy R | $420,000 | -- | |
| Byrne Eric | $181,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mattson Timothy R | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrne Eric | $163,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2020 04/03/20 | Sold | $370,000 | -3.9% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2020 03/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2020 02/14/20 | For Sale | $385,000 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,246 | $644,400 | $379,500 | $264,900 |
| 2024 | $7,246 | $595,800 | $329,500 | $266,300 |
| 2023 | $7,246 | $473,900 | $215,000 | $258,900 |
| 2022 | $7,479 | $396,500 | $150,000 | $246,500 |
| 2021 | $7,479 | $380,600 | $170,000 | $210,600 |
| 2020 | $8,046 | $404,100 | $170,000 | $234,100 |
| 2019 | $8,015 | $393,100 | $155,000 | $238,100 |
| 2018 | $7,999 | $382,000 | $155,000 | $227,000 |
| 2017 | $7,771 | $369,500 | $155,000 | $214,500 |
| 2016 | $6,825 | $291,900 | $107,000 | $184,900 |
| 2015 | $6,932 | $300,200 | $120,000 | $180,200 |
| 2014 | $7,244 | $318,000 | $145,000 | $173,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Joan Penta McCoy
BHHS Fox & Roach
(732) 618-7369
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Nicole Kelly
Coldwell Banker Realty
(732) 559-1737
98 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22006169
APN: 37-00034-03-00009-0000-C9.04
Ask me questions while you tour the home.