7 Rio Vista Dr Alpine, NJ 07620
Estimated Value: $4,797,000 - $6,545,745
Studio
--
Bath
7,050
Sq Ft
$809/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Rio Vista Dr, Alpine, NJ 07620 and is currently estimated at $5,700,915, approximately $808 per square foot. 7 Rio Vista Dr is a home with nearby schools including Alpine Elementary School, Spring School, and Academy Of The Holy Angels.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Bought by
Koroghlian Mgrdich
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$855,049
Outstanding Balance
$312,820
Interest Rate
7.78%
Estimated Equity
$5,388,095
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koroghlian Mgrdich | -- | -- | |
| Koroghlian Mgrdich | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koroghlian Mgrdich | $855,049 | |
| Closed | Koroghlian Mgrdich | $855,049 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,347 | $3,954,400 | $2,116,600 | $1,837,800 |
| 2024 | $31,240 | $3,954,400 | $2,116,600 | $1,837,800 |
| 2023 | $30,330 | $3,954,400 | $2,116,600 | $1,837,800 |
| 2022 | $30,330 | $3,954,400 | $2,116,600 | $1,837,800 |
| 2021 | $30,726 | $3,954,400 | $2,116,600 | $1,837,800 |
| 2020 | $30,014 | $3,954,400 | $2,116,600 | $1,837,800 |
| 2019 | $30,805 | $3,954,400 | $2,116,600 | $1,837,800 |
| 2018 | $30,686 | $3,954,400 | $2,116,600 | $1,837,800 |
| 2017 | $31,675 | $3,954,400 | $2,116,600 | $1,837,800 |
| 2016 | $30,370 | $3,954,400 | $2,116,600 | $1,837,800 |
| 2015 | $30,449 | $3,954,400 | $2,116,600 | $1,837,800 |
| 2014 | $29,302 | $3,954,400 | $2,116,600 | $1,837,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map