7 River Ridge Terrace Saint Joseph, MO 64507
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $937,000
Studio
--
Bath
15,000
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 River Ridge Terrace, Saint Joseph, MO 64507 and is currently estimated at $614,631, approximately $40 per square foot. 7 River Ridge Terrace is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Ellison Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Maag Allen L and Maag Rita M
Bought by
Green Luke and Maag Courtnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Simanek Maag Rita M and Maag Allen L
Bought by
Maag Allen L and Maag Rita M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Luke | -- | None Available | |
| Maag Allen L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,072 | $53,880 | $7,600 | $46,280 |
| 2024 | $3,034 | $50,850 | $7,600 | $43,250 |
| 2023 | $3,034 | $50,850 | $7,600 | $43,250 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $50,850 | $7,600 | $43,250 |
| 2021 | $2,783 | $50,850 | $7,600 | $43,250 |
| 2020 | $2,766 | $50,850 | $7,600 | $43,250 |
| 2019 | $2,713 | $50,850 | $7,600 | $43,250 |
| 2018 | $2,769 | $58,690 | $7,600 | $51,090 |
| 2017 | $2,738 | $58,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2 | $58,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,066 | $58,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map